Lake · Dalarna
Övre Boten
- Area
- 33 ha
- Shoreline
- 3.9 km
- Islands
- 3
- Elevation
- 158 m
Right now on Övre Boten
Out fishing at Övre Boten right now?
Today's huggtabell for Övre Boten
Weighs solunar, weather and water temperature together — free. See the huggtabell →
Try a week for 20 kr — see when it bites over the next 7 days. No login.
Övre Boten in Dalarna County is a lake in Sweden. Here you will find catches from other anglers and the rules that apply and where to buy a fishing permit.
Latest catches on Övre Boten
Catches are shown per water
No public catches on Övre Boten yet. Be the first.
Report a catch